2018 Saturday Fixtures


DATE

Ist XI

V

2nd XI

V

3rd XI (at W&QE)

V

4th XI (at W&QE)

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21st Aprl

Rothley

A

Quorn

H

Mountsorrel 2

A

 

 

22nd Aprl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28th Aprl

Earl Shilton

H

Enderby 2

A

Fleckney

H

 

 

29th Aprl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5thh May

Enderby

A

Birstall Village

H

Ilston Abey 2

A

Bitteswell 2

H

6th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th May

Loughborough Carillon

A

Leicester Ivanhoe 3

H

Bharat Sports 2

H

GNG

A

13h May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19th May

Hinckley Town 2

H

Highfield Rangers

A

Shree Sanatan 2

A

Braunstone East

H

20th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26th May

Newtown Linford

A

Sileby Town 3

H

Countesthorpe 3

H

Bharat Sports 3

A

27th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Jun

Oakham

H

YMA

A

Kibworth 4

A

Broughton Astley 2

H

3rd Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9thJun

Kibworth 2

A

Mountsorrel

H

Houghton & Thurnby 2

H

Huncote 2

A

10thJun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16st Jun

Loughborough Town 2

H

Barrow Town 2

A

Narborough & Littlethorpe 2

A

Fleckney Village 2

H

17th Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23rd Jun

Sileby Town 2

A

Asian Sports

H

Blaby

H

Melton Mowbray 2

H

24h Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30th Jun

Cropston

H

Maher Stars

A

Thorpe Arnold 2

A

Wakerley & Barrowden

A

1st July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7h July

Enderby

H

Birstall Village

A

Ilston Abey 2

H

Bitteswell 2

A

8th July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14th July

Lougborough Carillon

H

Leicester Ivanhoe 3

A

Bharat Sports 2

A

GNG

H

15st Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21st July

Hinckley Town

A

Highfield Rangers

H

Shree Sanatan 2

H

Braunstone East

A

22nd July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28th Jul

Newtown Linford

H

Sileby Town 3

A

Counteshorpe 3

A

Bharat Sports 3

H

29st Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Aug

Oakham

A

YMA

H

Kibworth 4

H

Broughton Astley 2

A

5h Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11th Aug

Kibworth 2

H

Mountsorrel

A

Houghton & Thurnby 2

A

Huncote 2

H

12th Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18th Aug

Loughborough Town 2

A

Barrow Town

H

Narbarough & Littlethorpe 2

H

Fleckney

A

19th Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25th Aug

Sileby Town 2

H

Asian Sports

A

Blaby

A

Melton Mowbray 2

A

26th Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Sept

Cropston

A

Maher Stars

H

Thorpe Arnold 2

H

Wakerley & Barrowden

H

2nd Sept

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Sept

Earl Shilton

A

Enderby 2

H

Fleckney

A

 

 

9h Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15th Sep

Rothley Park

H

Quorn

A

Mountsorrel 2

H

 

 

16st Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22ndSep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23rd Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 1st XI captain – Andy Deacon
Saturday 2nd XI captain – Jamie Bolton (07513 992744)
Saturday 3rd XI captain – tbc
Saturday 4th XI captain – Rob Jay (07816 263886)