2017 Saturday Fixtures


DATE

Ists – Div 2

V

2nds – Div 4C

V

3rds (W&QE) – Div 7E

V

4ths (W&QE) – Div9E

V

8 Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 Apr

Newbold Verdon

A

Sileby 3

H

Blaby

A

 

 

23 Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 Apr

Broomleys

A

Leicester Ivanhoe 3

H

Cosby 2

A

 

 

30 Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 May

Thorpe Arnold

H

Shree Sanatan

A

Houg & Thurnby 3

H

Braunstone 2

H

7 May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 May

Billesdon

A

Birstall Village

H

Whetstone

A

Queniborough 4

A

14 May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 May

Loughboro Carillon

H

Newtown Linford 2

A

Queniborough 2

H

Bharat 3

H

21 May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 May

Egerton Park

A

Walton le Wolds

H

Uof Leics Staff

A

Lutterworth 4

A

28 May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Jun

Kirby Muxloe

H

Maher Stars

A

Counteshorpe 4

H

Melton Mowbray 2

H

4 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Jun

Ibstock

A

Enderby 2

H

Uppingham 2

A

Medbourne 2

A

11 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 Jun

Narbh & Littlethorpe

H

Barrow 2

A

Bombay

H

GNG

H

18 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 Jun

Leicester Ivanhoe 2

A

Leicester Banks 2

H

Leo

A

Gumley

A

25 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 Jul

Lutterworth 2

H

Quorn

A

Egerton Park 2

H

Fleckney 2

H

2 July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 July

Thorpe Arnold

A

Shree Sanatan

H

Houg & Thurnby 3

A

Braunstone 2

A

9 July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 July

Billesdon

H

Birstall Village

A

Whetstone H

H

Queniborough 4

H

16 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 July

Loughboro Carillon

A

Newtown Linford 2

H

Queniborough 2

A

Bharat 3

A

23 July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29 Jul

Egerton Park

H

Walton le Wolds

A

U of Leics Staff

H

Lutterworth 4

H

30 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Aug

Kirby Muxloe

A

Maher Stars

H

Countesthorpe 4

A

Melton Mowbray 2

A

6 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Aug

Ibstock

H

Enderby 2

A

Uppingham 2

H

Medbourne 2

H

13 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 Aug

Narb & Littlethorpe

A

Barrow 2

H

Bombay

A

GNG

A

20 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26 Aug

Leicester Ivanhoe 2

H

Leicester Banks 2

A

Leo

H

Gumley

H

27 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Sept

Lutterworth 2

A

Quorn

H

Egerton Park 2

A

Fleckney 2

A

3 Sept

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Sept

Broomleys

H

Leicester Ivanhoe 3

A

Cosby 2

H

 

 

10 Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Sep

Newbold Verdon

H

Sileby 3

A

Blaby

H

 

 

12 Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 1st XI captain – Sam Skeete (07973 41938)
Saturday 2nd XI captain – Tom Bottrill (07869 556908)
Saturday 3rd XI captain – Hiren Hindocha (07590 647963)
Saturday 4th XI captain – Rob Jay (07816 263886)